Members of the Year

Joe Bueche Memorial Award: Roofing Contractor of the Year

2013 - Star Roofing
2012 - Lyons Roofing
2011 - Alan Bradley Roofing
2010 - Jim Brown & Sons Roofing
2009 - Coldwater Roofing
2008 - Starkweather Roofing, Inc.
2007 - Standard Roofing Of Arizona
2006 - Dalmatian Roofing & Renovation
2005 - Central Basin Roofing Company
2004 - Star Roofing
2003 - Custom Roofing
2002 - A 2 Z Roofing
2001 - Roofing Specialists, Inc.
2000 - Classic Roofing, Inc.
1999 - Headlee Roofing Company
1998 - El Pueblo Roofing Company, Inc.
1997 - Pioneer Roofing Company
1996 - Asbestos Engineering & Supply, Inc.
1995 - Roadrunner Roofing, Inc.
1994 - Specialty Roofing Company, Inc.

Ron Oberg Memorial Award: Associate Member of the Year

2013 - Western Colloid
2012 - WRECORP
2011 - GAF
2010 - Allied Building Products
2009 - Roofing Supply Group
2008 - ER Systems / E-las-tek Roof Coatings
2007 - KM Coatings Mfg., Inc.
2006 - Staco Architectural Roof Tile
2005 - Cant Strip of America
2004 - Stewart Building & Roofing Supply
2003 - Copperstate Roofing Supply
2002 - Eagle Roofing Products
2001 - Henry Company
2000 - Westile, an Oldcastle Company
1999 - Tamko Roofing Products
1998 - Allied Building Products
1997 - Roofing Supply of Arizona
1996 - Johns Manville
1995 - Henry Company
1994 - Southwest Roofing Supply

Chairperson of the Year

2013 - Sam Brush, Stewart Building and Roofing Supply
2012 - Rick Cornish, Freelite
2011 - Rhonda LaNue, Lyons Roofing
2010 - John Yoder, Star Roofing
2009 - Martin Headlee, Headlee Roofing
2008 - Scott Morgan, Tamko Building Products
2007 - Dave and Mary Coultrap, Division Seven Systems
2006 - Michael Reeves, Star Roofing
2005 - Patsy Hawk, Eagle Roofing Products

Volunteer of the Year

2013 - Chuck Chapman, Tecta America Arizona
2012 - Kirk Snow, Inca Roofing
2011 - Kim Scholten, Western Colloid
2010 - Sam Brush, Allied Building Products
2009 - Valorie Miller, Jim Brown & Sons Roofing
2008 - April SnowStaco Architectural Roof Tile
2007 - Michael Wadding, Henry Company
2006 - Michael Cohen, Capital Roofing
2005 - Jennifer McQueen, Dalmatian Roofing

ARCA Life Member Award

2012 - Ernie Duran, Cant Strip Corporation
2007 - Dan Cohen*, Arizona Roofing Contractors Association
2003 - John Plescia, Star Roofing
2000 - Donald Summers, Specialty Roofing Company, Inc.
1999 - John DeChandt, Malarkey Roofing Company
1997 - James Lyons*, Arizona Roofing Contractors Association
1996 - Ed Williams*, Consolidated Roofing Supply
1995 - Mack Roach, Southwest Roofing Supply
1995 - Al & Goldie Carion*, A & B Roofing & Supply Company
1994 - Wayne Vose, Johnson-Vose Roofing Company

*Deceased